Is the October party bus the luckiest bus ever?!?!

(629 Posts)

26 amazingly wonderful BFP's so far!!

Snowlet BFP cycle 1 post m/c
ThreeFromDesire BFP cycle 9
IBelieveInEngels BFP cycle ?
Clever0110 BFP cycle 1
LucyFluff BFP cycle 2 (chem)
Lililly BFP cycle ?
RaRaZ BFP cycle 4
Liquidamber BFP cycle 4
Ginandstripes BFP cycle 4
MrsDinoRawr BFP cycle 3
Nicenicebaby BFP cycle ?
Hugglemonster BFP cycle 3
MrsRandom78 BFP cycle 1
MarlenaGru BFP cycle 1
VickyVix BFP cycle 2
CooCooCachoo BFP cycle 3
WifeOfGru BFP cycle 1
panicmechanic BFP cycle 11
Argyle socks BFP cycle 11
Girlsgotink
Cottonwoolforbrains
CurlyWurlyM6 BFP cycle 4
HannahC1989 BFP cycle 13
Jessieagain BFP cycle 2
MrsB2013 BFP cycle 3
Jaykay987 BFP cycle 2

39 Awaiting BFPs

Bloumer ttc #1 cycle #3ish? BFP 6th
Funkymonk 31yrs ttc#1 cycle 11 (cycle 3 post Mc) bfp due 6/7 Oct
Pocopearl ttc 2 cycle 2 bfp due 7 oct
Jessewalt Ttc #1, cycle 4, bfp due 8th October.
Charleslingus 31, ttc #3 cycle 4 bfp due 8th oct
sparklesandfizz ttc#3, cycle 1, BFP oct 9th
SuzB83, Cycle 9, BFP due 9th October
Rockstars12 ttc#1 cycle 2 BFP due 11th oct
Springtime26 ttc2 cycle 4 bfp 13th October
Stepawayfromthezebras ttc#1, cycle 2, BFP due 16th Oct
GnomieGrace TTC#1 cycle4 BFP due October 19th
Onelifeonechance ttc#1 cycle 4 BFP due 20th Oct
Flymo79 ttc#1 cycle 4 bfp due 21st oct
Fox82 ttc#1 cycle 11 bfp due 22nd oct
SazzyB ttc #1 cycle 1 due bfp 22nd October
ELR ttc#3 cycle 3 BFP due 24th Oct
fluffythelabcat ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due 24th Oct
ItsSoFluffyImGonnaDie ttc #1, cycle 1, BFP due 24th Oct
Newlywed2013 ttc#1 cycle 1 bfp End of Oct ? 26th Oct?
Kemie ttc#1, cycle 8!! BFP due oct 26/27th
ExactlyWhat ttc #3 cycle 2 bfp 27th Oct
Mama31 TTC #2 cycle 4 BFP 27th Oct
JellyBeanDavey ttc#1 cycle #4 BFP due 27th
HalfPintLulu ttc #2 cycle 1 bfp due 27th October
NeuroticSweetTalk ttc#1 cycle 2 bfp due 28th oct
Sazzlehopes ttc#2 cycle 10+ bfp due 28th October
Newbie784 ttc#1 cycle 2 bfp due 28th oct
Hev19 ttc#1 cycle 1 bfp due 28th Oct
Flames40s ttc#4 cycle 4 bfp due 29th Oct
JoHull ttc#1 Cycle 2 bfp due 30th
SignoraStronza ttc#3, cycle 2 BFP due 30th oct
ImaginaryHat ttc#1 cycle 6 bfp 30th October
M33r ttc#1 cycle 11 bfp due 31st October
Jbiscuits ttc#1 cycle 3 bfp due end of October
Wineandchoccy TTC #1, cycle number 2, bfp due ?
Laravh ttc #1 cycle 2 bfp due end of October
MissVaughan ttc #2 cycle 3 bfp due ?
LittleBear01 TTC #1, cycle 6, BFP due 3rd Nov (long cycle - 37 days usually)
Lifehasafunnywayofhelpinguout ttc #2 cycle ? Bfp due ?

26 amazingly wonderful BFP's so far!!

Snowlet BFP cycle 1 post m/c
ThreeFromDesire BFP cycle 9
IBelieveInEngels BFP cycle ?
Clever0110 BFP cycle 1
LucyFluff BFP cycle 2 (chem)
Lililly BFP cycle ?
RaRaZ BFP cycle 4
Liquidamber BFP cycle 4
Ginandstripes BFP cycle 4
MrsDinoRawr BFP cycle 3
Nicenicebaby BFP cycle ?
Hugglemonster BFP cycle 3
MrsRandom78 BFP cycle 1
MarlenaGru BFP cycle 1
VickyVix BFP cycle 2
CooCooCachoo BFP cycle 3
WifeOfGru BFP cycle 1
panicmechanic BFP cycle 11
Argyle socks BFP cycle 11
Girlsgotink
Cottonwoolforbrains (chem)
CurlyWurlyM6 BFP cycle 4
HannahC1989 BFP cycle 13
Jessieagain BFP cycle 2
MrsB2013 BFP cycle 3
Jaykay987 BFP cycle 2

38 Awaiting BFPs

Bloumer ttc #1 cycle #3ish? BFP 6th
Funkymonk 31yrs ttc#1 cycle 11 (cycle 3 post Mc) bfp due 6/7 Oct
Pocopearl ttc 2 cycle 2 bfp due 7 oct
Jessewalt Ttc #1, cycle 4, bfp due 8th October.
Charleslingus 31, ttc #3 cycle 4 bfp due 8th oct
sparklesandfizz ttc#3, cycle 1, BFP oct 9th
SuzB83, Cycle 9, BFP due 9th October
Rockstars12 ttc#1 cycle 2 BFP due 11th oct
Springtime26 ttc2 cycle 4 bfp 13th October
Stepawayfromthezebras ttc#1, cycle 2, BFP due 16th Oct
GnomieGrace TTC#1 cycle4 BFP due October 19th
Flymo79 ttc#1 cycle 4 bfp due 21st oct
Fox82 ttc#1 cycle 11 bfp due 22nd oct
SazzyB ttc #1 cycle 1 due bfp 22nd October
ELR ttc#3 cycle 3 BFP due 24th Oct
fluffythelabcat ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due 24th Oct
ItsSoFluffyImGonnaDie ttc #1, cycle 1, BFP due 24th Oct
Newlywed2013 ttc#1 cycle 1 bfp End of Oct ? 26th Oct?
Kemie ttc#1, cycle 8!! BFP due oct 26/27th
ExactlyWhat ttc #3 cycle 2 bfp 27th Oct
Mama31 TTC #2 cycle 4 BFP 27th Oct
JellyBeanDavey ttc#1 cycle #4 BFP due 27th
HalfPintLulu ttc #2 cycle 1 bfp due 27th October
NeuroticSweetTalk ttc#1 cycle 2 bfp due 28th oct
Sazzlehopes ttc#2 cycle 10+ bfp due 28th October
Newbie784 ttc#1 cycle 2 bfp due 28th oct
Hev19 ttc#1 cycle 1 bfp due 28th Oct
Flames40s ttc#4 cycle 4 bfp due 29th Oct
JoHull ttc#1 Cycle 2 bfp due 30th
SignoraStronza ttc#3, cycle 2 BFP due 30th oct
ImaginaryHat ttc#1 cycle 6 bfp 30th October
M33r ttc#1 cycle 11 bfp due 31st October
Jbiscuits ttc#1 cycle 3 bfp due end of October
Wineandchoccy TTC #1, cycle number 2, bfp due ?
Laravh ttc #1 cycle 2 bfp due end of October
MissVaughan ttc #2 cycle 3 bfp due ?
LittleBear01 TTC #1, cycle 6, BFP due 3rd Nov (long cycle - 37 days usually)
Lifehasafunnywayofhelpinguout ttc #2 cycle ? Bfp due ?

jaykay987 Sun 20-Oct-13 07:47:44

Thanks for the new bus choccy.

Number 26 eh? Must be my new lucky number! smile

jessieagain Sun 20-Oct-13 07:51:51

I hope I didn't sound too negative in my last post jaykay congratulations!!! smile

GillyBillyWilly Sun 20-Oct-13 08:07:52

Yesssssss! Congrats jaykay! Can't see a line on your FRER but the digi speaks the truth!!!!!!
I never got pregnant 1-2 on a digi. When I tested I had a VERY strong line on a FRER and I did a digi that night and it said pregnant 2-3.
So maybe your little one implanted a little later and is in the early days of producing hcg!
HOW EXCITING THOUGH! Congraaaaaaats! smile

HalfPintLulu Sun 20-Oct-13 08:10:29

Woohoo!! Jaykay smile 1-2 is fabulous! What a lovely thing to wake up to. smile

MarlenaGru Sun 20-Oct-13 08:11:30

Huge congratulations jaykay June thread is waiting for you... smile

Batmam Sun 20-Oct-13 08:12:40

gringringrinjaykaygringringrin

englishteacher78 Sun 20-Oct-13 08:14:11

:-( it wasn't lucky for me but HUGE congratulations to all the bfps!!!

ELR Sun 20-Oct-13 08:19:15

Congrats jaykay try not to worry about the lines being faint now you must of ov later or some women just take longer to get the levels of htc.

ELR Sun 20-Oct-13 08:21:04

Or hcg!!!

sazzlehopes Sun 20-Oct-13 08:53:14

Wow so much I catch up on when I've been away the night! Congrats to Jessie and congrats to jaykay that is some excellent news! So very pleased for you ladies.
And cotton-you ok? Defo something happening or has it all stopped.
So sorry to all those that AF got

I'm in the 2ww wait and hoping this bus is lucky for me. Symptom spotting I'm sure over the next few days!

Oh and jaykay if you haven't already, all the deets please!!

mama31 Sun 20-Oct-13 08:59:51

Congrats to jaykay smile smile smile

Cotton so sorry that must be so difficult sad hugs!!!

I'm out ladies, spotting started last night on CD20 so back to another short cycle......just waiting for full flow which I have no doubt will drag itself in slowly and painfully in about 3 days! off top hibernate with onelife.........

Kt1991 Sun 20-Oct-13 09:12:43

Morning smile please can you add me to the list choccy i posted on the other thread right near the last page lol. TTC baby no.2, cycle 3, BFP due roughly 30th Oct. Thanks.

laravh Sun 20-Oct-13 09:16:27

Congrats Jessie and JayKay! Amazing news! You must both be on cloud 9! ��

I had a dream last night that I did a cb digi and 1-2 weeks popped up! So fx that becomes a reality and AF keeps the f* away! Bitch! Still only 10dpo

Hi ladies.....can I hop on this lucky bus please?!!

I've been lurking here for a couple of months or so. Congratulations to those of you who have got your bfp this month!!! A summer baby will be lovely.

I'm ttc baby no.3, it will be my bfs 1st. I have a dd who's 17 and a ds of 7....I don't like big gaps, it just happened that way!! Also I'm 41!!!!! Wish I was a few years younger but I'm fit and healthly so feeling positive....I think!!

My last period started Sep 27th.....I don't track ov and my periods are a bit irregular....came off the pill 3 months ago but had only been on it for 8 months. I think if af is due about 27th.

Bf and I have been on a roadtrip around the US for 2 weeks so had plenty of time for dtd!

Good luck to those of you still waiting for your bfp xxx

VickyVix Sun 20-Oct-13 09:26:06

Wow jaykay I'm pretty sure a false positive on a CB digi is very unlikely, so conratulations on your BFP!!! grin grin grin maybe hold out until tomorrow and do another FRER to see a line as well. Personally I'd ignore the boots one, I tested 4 days after my BFP with a boots one and the line was so feint, I got really scared so rushed and bought a variety of tests and got a really strong BFP on the FRER and clearblue plus and also a positive on a CB digi, so for me the boots one was a bit rubbish.

cotton I'm so sorry to hear your news, fingers crossed that it may just be a small bleed for you and not AF, can you see your GP? thanks

one and mama i'm sorry AF got you, hugs to both of you and have my fingers crossed next month is your month thanks

Welcome 'Kt' smile

VickyVix Sun 20-Oct-13 09:27:45

Welcome Spinningirl good luck to you

Kt1991 Sun 20-Oct-13 09:30:27

Thanks Vicky congrats on your BFP smile hoping this bus will continue being lucky!

Nottalotta Sun 20-Oct-13 09:46:09

Congratulations jaykay!!!

Where is mrs?

Still no af for me.....

GillyBillyWilly Sun 20-Oct-13 09:52:13

MrsB where are yooooooooou smile

Writerwannabe83 Sun 20-Oct-13 09:52:32

Brilliant news jaykay - seeing your CB result was lovely, I'm so pleased for you!! smile

Do you definitely think AF is coming then mama? sad

And sorry to hear about your bleeding cotton - is it still happening?

When are you testing notta?

And welcome to all the new ladies!!! smile

m33r Sun 20-Oct-13 09:57:34

* jaykay* AMAZInG! Can you repost stats, dtd, dpo neg tests and symptoms? I told you you'd be the person we would say of neg tests at dpo 14 'remember the girl who got her BFP on dpo 16!

Re what to do next, I'm a bit ott as a rule but I'd do another frer tomorrow and rock up to my gps for an 'emergency' appt. obvs it's not an emergency and you are def pg but hearing it from a gp or nurse would help me... Sorry to any gps on this thread as I know they hate this!

mama sorry AF is here. Is it def spotting for AF? How many dpo are you?

sazzle I'm still here waiting to symptom spot with you for the next two weeks... Really going to try not to this time .... ??!!??!!

mama31 Sun 20-Oct-13 09:58:00

Writer I always get some spotting prior to af about 3 days or so, I'm pretty certain and tests are all negative so I have accepted it's not my month as I don't even want to drive myself crazy when I know in my heart it is not implantation and I need to just accept and move on sad

MrsB2013 Sun 20-Oct-13 10:00:02

I'm here ladies!!!

Cotton so sorry, it must be so upsetting for you sad

Onelife and mama sorry af got you sad I really hope you get your bfp's soon flowers

Jaykay Congratulations!!! I have read that the boots tests are unreliable. Believe the cb!

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now