Ding Ding! The February Bus is departing...C'mon Cupid, please deliver some BFPs

(1000 Posts)
BridgetandtheHairyBrigands Thu 10-Jan-13 14:46:28

Hello all, I've been hanging around hoping to catch the February bus but it hasn't appeared....So I've decided to get this passion wagon on the road...Anyone else want to get on board?

Bridget&theHairyBrigands ttc#2 BFP due 1st February

Let's hope the month of luuurvve is lucky for us all...

lyndsey90 Mon 04-Feb-13 22:44:00

It's nice to see a bit of happiness going off on this thread, it's gonna hit 1000 posts in no time!!

Wardy17 Mon 04-Feb-13 22:46:26

Lyndsey can't believe how patient you are being waiting until tomorrow, I couldn't do it!!!

lyndsey90 Mon 04-Feb-13 22:46:32

Oh and an update on the up duffed teenage sister, she's off for her termination tomorrow. Makes me want a bfp more than ever :/

lyndsey90 Mon 04-Feb-13 22:47:24

wardy I'm just looking forward to my morning wee haha! : )

Wardy17 Mon 04-Feb-13 22:49:39

I hope you get your BFP!!!

Ariel21 Mon 04-Feb-13 23:03:09

CD19 and my boobs have swollen up like 2 balloons. Not due on for at least 10 days so what's this all about!!?

SilverClementine Mon 04-Feb-13 23:46:46

Sounds like a sign to me Ariel although I think everything is a sign

I think I might be spotting...like very very light pink when I wipe (soz TMI)

I live in hope!

Night ladies, thinking of all of you pee'ing on your lucky sticks tomo! Xx

TakingTheStairs Tue 05-Feb-13 06:35:18

Hi pixie hi haylebop <waves madly>
My back is much better thank you. Off meds and hard to believe
I couldn't stand or walk without them 4/5 weeks ago.
Unfortunately what I have won't ever go away (dengenerating disc disease) but now I know how to recognise the symptoms & can throttle back when it's getting bad. Looking forward to getting back on the bfp bus properly though. How are you both doing?

padster75 Tue 05-Feb-13 06:46:08

Good to see you back in the land of the upright taking

barebranches Tue 05-Feb-13 07:02:56

wish i had a stick to pee on.....

setayharas Tue 05-Feb-13 07:03:04

It's good to have u back taking

lynsey have u wee weed yet?????

QueenofClean Tue 05-Feb-13 07:04:27

Morning all.

Lynds have you poas yet?

I've got symptoms yet apart from going stir crazy wondering if we were lucky.

Lyndsey hurry up wink

I poas this morning...bfn. I bet af will turn up after dinner as she always does, bang on time

SilverClementine Tue 05-Feb-13 08:11:57

You're not out yet Loves,starting off the day with a BFN is horrid, but your not out till af makes her appearance! Big hug x

QueenofClean Tue 05-Feb-13 08:13:06

Loves there's still time.

<Lobs handful of hobnobs your way>

Thanks Silver & Queen, if you keep feeding me up I'm going to be sooooo fat haha

Haylebop12 Tue 05-Feb-13 08:42:44

loves your definitely not out yet!

lynds where are you??????

taking so glad your off the meds and can put your mind to TTC. Really hope it's a step in the right direction smile

A lot of good symptoms going on here ladies!

I've been at work since 6am so my mind wasn't on POAS this morning. AF due today so keep watching out for cramping etc. tmi but feel a little moist down there but I've had that before and turns out AF was on her way. Have peed a little more than usual but it could all be psychological!!

ThE frantic knocker checking continues!!

Welcome on board Wardy. I agree it's definitely easier to talk about mc here. I told my mum only because she noticed. But I can't go all sad face on her, because she took it really hard. She got all excited and I felt bad about letting her down. It's a bit silly isn't it? And my OH is like what BeQuick says. He thinks we are just chilling and trying and see how things go.

loves you are still on the run. I didn't test positive last time until 4 or 5 days late.

Wardy17 Tue 05-Feb-13 09:04:11

Yeah my mum knew too but I think she put on a brave face for me. We haven't told anyone we are trying again!!! Why is time going so slow?? It's so frustrating!!!

Loves - its not over yet!!

lyndsey90 Tue 05-Feb-13 09:06:08

Lyndsey was asleep. I don't work till half 12 today :p

I only have another cheapy to test with this morning, 2nd like is definitely there but still no darker than yesterday. slaps own hand should have not been lazy and bought a digi :/

A line is a line lyndsey grin

QueenofClean Tue 05-Feb-13 09:14:55

A line is a line - congrats smile

lyndsey90 Tue 05-Feb-13 09:16:45

I'm not convinced. I don't believe it at all. I'd overly convinced myself I was out after af. Maybe it's false positives from possible mmc? Do you get those? I was in pain for like 2 days with spotting after a 4 day late af which lasted longer than usual?

Wardy17 Tue 05-Feb-13 09:17:48

Congrats Lyndsey

babyrose Tue 05-Feb-13 09:20:05

Can I join please! I'm 5/6 dpo and I had light cramping yesterday. This is only our 2n month of trying so im trying not to get our hopes up!

This thread is not accepting new messages.